Winery

Our Portuguese wines selection

All our starters, specialties, desserts and wines availability depend on season and external factors. Therefore, any specific request should be submitted 48h before.

Thank you.

(Section under maintenance)

Algarve

Red:

Quinta do Francês
Specialist: Patrick Agostini

Alentejo

Tinto:

Dona Maria
Specialist: Luís Duarte e Sandra Gonçalves

Monte de Peceguina
Specialist: Luis Duarte e Pedro Garcia

Herdade São Miguel Syrah
Specialist: Nuno Franco

Altas Quintas Reservas
Specialist: Paulo Laureano

Reserva do Comendador
Specialist: Paulo Laureano

Fundação Eugénio de Almeida E.A.
Specialist: Eng Pedro Baptista

Convento da Tonina
Specialist: João Melícias

Casa Zagalos
Specialist: Miguel Viegas Louro e Luís Duarte

Azamor Selected Vines
Specialist: Alison L. Gomes & David Baverstock

Mouchão Tunel 3-4
Specialist: Eng. Paulo Laureano

Trincadeira João Portugal Ramos
Specialist: João Portugal Ramos

Montinho Herdade de São Miguel
Specialist: Nuno Franco

Cartuxa Fundação Eugénio de Almeida
Specialist: Eng Pedro Baptista

Marquês de Borba
Specialist: João Portugal Ramos

Herdade Grande
Specialist: Luís António Duarte

Quinta do Carmo
Specialist: Manuel Vieira

Herdade de São Miguel
Specialist: Eng Pedro Baptista

Paulo Laureano Premium
Specialist: Paulo Laureano

Foral de Évora
Specialist: Eng Pedro Baptista

Herdade de São Miguel Reserva
Specialist: Nuno Franco

José de Sousa
Enólogo: José de Sousa

Pêra Manca
Specialist: Pêra Manca

Dão e Beiras

Tinto:

Cabriz Colheita Selecionada
Enólogo: Carlos Lucas e Carlos Moura

Quinta Carvalhais Colheita
Enólogo: Manuel Vieira

Quinta Termos Reserva Patrão
Enólogo: Virgílio Loureiro

Casa de Santar
Enólogo: Pedro de Vasconcellos e Souza

Álvaro de Castro Reserva
Enólogo: Álvaro Castro

Cabriz Reserva
Enólogo: Carlos Lucas e Carlos Moura

Branco:

Cabriz
Enólogo: Carlos Lucas e Carlos Moura

Quinta dos Tempos Fonte Cal
Enólogo: Virgílio Loureiro

 

Rose:

Cabriz
Enólogo: Carlos Lucas e Carlos Moura

Douro

 

Tinto:

Casa Da Palmeira de Vila Maior
Enólogo: Álvaro Van Zeller

Vale Cavalos
Enólogo: João Paulo Martins

Quinta de Lá Rosa
Enólogo: Jorge Pinto Leal

Esteva Casa Ferreirinha
Enólogo: Luís Sottomayor

Collection
Enólogo: Ramos Pinto

Tavedo
Enólogo: Francisco Gonçalves

Quinta da Côa
Enólogo: António Agrelos

Grandes Quintas
Enólogo: Luís Soares Duarte

Callabriga Casa Ferreirinha
Enólogo: Luís Sottomayor

Crasto
Enólogo: Dominic Morris e Susana Esteban

Estopa Vinhas Velhas
Enólogo: José Pinheiro

Duas Quintas
Enólogo: Ramos Pinto

Monte Cascas Colheira

Duorum
Enólogo: José Maria Soares Franco e João Portugal

Maritávora
Enólogo: Jorge Serôdio Borges

Quinta da Casa Amarela
Enólogo: Jean-Hugues Gros

Barca Velha Casa Ferreirinha
Enólogo: Luís Sottomayor

Churchill Reserva
Enólogo: João Brito e Cunha

Quinta do Crasto Vinhas Velhas
Enólogo: Dominic Morris e Manuel Lobo

Quinta da Vila Maior
Enólogo: Álvaro Van Zeller

Carm reserva
Enólogo: João Garrido

Quinta da Leda
Enólogo: Luís Sottomayor

Meandro Quinta Vale Meão
Enólogo: Francisco Olazabal

Quinta da Pacheca
Enólogo: Maria Serpa Pimentel

Carlota Grande Reserva

Aneto Colheira
Enólogo: Francisco Montenegro

Ferreirinha Reserva Especial
Enólogo: Luís Sottomayor

Duas Quintas Reserva
Enólogo: Ramos Pinto

 

Branco:

Duas Quintas
Enólogo: Ramos Pinto

Planalto
Enólogo: Luis Sottomayor

Quinta do Cume Malvasia – Fina RSV

Tavedo
Enólogo: Eng. Francisco Gonçalves e Eng. Pedro Sá

Carm Reserva
Enólogo: João Garrido

Bons Ares
Enólogo: Ramos Pinto

 

Rose:

Rosmaninho

Algarve

Red:

Quinta do Francês
Specialist: Patrick Agostini

Alentejo

Tinto:

Dona Maria
Enólogo: Luís Duarte e Sandra Gonçalves

Monte de Peceguina
Enólogo: Luis Duarte e Pedro Garcia

Herdade São Miguel Syrah
Enólogo: Nuno Franco

Altas Quintas Reservas
Enólogo: Paulo Laureano

Reserva do Comendador
Enólogo: Paulo Laureano

Fundação Eugénio de Almeida E.A.
Enólogo: Eng Pedro Baptista

Convento da Tonina
Enólogo: João Melícias

Casa Zagalos
Enólogo: Miguel Viegas Louro e Luís Duarte

Azamor Selected Vines
Enólogo: Alison L. Gomes & David Baverstock

Mouchão Tunel 3-4
Enólogo: Eng. Paulo Laureano

Trincadeira João Portugal Ramos
Specialist: João Portugal Ramos

Montinho Herdade de São Miguel
Specialist: Nuno Franco

Cartuxa Fundação Eugénio de Almeida
Enólogo: Eng Pedro Baptista

Marquês de Borba
Enólogo: João Portugal Ramos

Herdade Grande
Specialist: Luís António Duarte

Quinta do Carmo
Specialist: Manuel Vieira

Herdade de São Miguel
Specialist: Eng Pedro Baptista

Paulo Laureano Premium
Specialist: Paulo Laureano

Foral de Évora
Specialist: Eng Pedro Baptista

Herdade de São Miguel Reserva
Specialist: Nuno Franco

José de Sousa
Specialist: José de Sousa

Pêra Manca
Specialist: Pêra Manca

Dão e Beiras

Red:

Cabriz Colheita Selecionada
Specialist: Carlos Lucas e Carlos Moura

Quinta Carvalhais Colheita
Specialist: Manuel Vieira

Quinta Termos Reserva Patrão
Specialist: Virgílio Loureiro

Casa de Santar
Specialist: Pedro de Vasconcellos e Souza

Álvaro de Castro Reserva
Specialist: Álvaro Castro

Cabriz Reserva
Specialist: Carlos Lucas e Carlos Moura

 

White:

Cabriz
Specialist: Carlos Lucas e Carlos Moura

Quinta dos Tempos Fonte Cal
Specialist: Virgílio Loureiro

 

Rose:

Cabriz
Specialist: Carlos Lucas e Carlos Moura

Douro

Tinto:

Casa Da Palmeira de Vila Maior
SpecialistÁlvaro Van Zeller

Vale Cavalos
Specialist: João Paulo Martins

Quinta de Lá Rosa
Specialist: Jorge Pinto Leal

Esteva Casa Ferreirinha
Specialist: Luís Sottomayor

Collection
Specialist: Ramos Pinto

Tavedo
Specialist: Francisco Gonçalves

Quinta da Côa
Specialist: António Agrelos

Grandes Quintas
Specialist: Luís Soares Duarte

Callabriga Casa Ferreirinha
Specialist: Luís Sottomayor

Crasto
Specialist: Dominic Morris e Susana Esteban

Estopa Vinhas Velhas
Specialist: José Pinheiro

Duas Quintas
Specialist: Ramos Pinto

Monte Cascas Colheira

Duorum
Specialist: José Maria Soares Franco e João Portugal

Maritávora
Specialist: Jorge Serôdio Borges

Quinta da Casa Amarela
Specialist: Jean-Hugues Gros

Barca Velha Casa Ferreirinha
Specialist: Luís Sottomayor

Churchill Reserva
Specialist: João Brito e Cunha

Quinta do Crasto Vinhas Velhas
Specialist: Dominic Morris e Manuel Lobo

Quinta da Vila Maior
Specialist: Álvaro Van Zeller

Carm reserva
Specialist: João Garrido

Quinta da Leda
Specialist: Luís Sottomayor

Meandro Quinta Vale Meão
Specialist: Francisco Olazabal

Quinta da Pacheca
Specialist: Maria Serpa Pimentel

Carlota Grande Reserva

Aneto Colheira
Specialist: Francisco Montenegro

Ferreirinha Reserva Especial
Specialist: Luís Sottomayor

Duas Quintas Reserva
Specialist: Ramos Pinto

 

White:

Duas Quintas
Specialist: Ramos Pinto

Planalto
Specialist: Luis Sottomayor

Quinta do Cume Malvasia – Fina RSV

Tavedo
Specialist: Eng. Francisco Gonçalves e Eng. Pedro Sá

Carm Reserva
Specialist: João Garrido

Bons Ares
Specialist: Ramos Pinto

 

Rose:

Rosmaninho

Jockey Restaurant